Elotrack


About the Tool

Elotrack isn't a lolking or op.gg clone - it's something different. It's a time machine that lets you record your league stats and look back on them. That's the goal of EloTrack; to give you that window into the past. You can view your progress and see the overall trend of your gameplay data.

Challenger Rankings
NA
EUW
EUNE
BR
KR
LAN
LAS
OCE
RU
TR
#UsernameLP1-Day Change7-Day Change30-Day Change
1insaníty1,240+18+557+674
2Licorice1,2030+7+429
3Linsaníty1,1180-11+122
4blaberfish21,0570+30+122
5C9 Winter1,054+19+125+242
6Chasér 1,011000
7C9 Ray997+63+421+874
85tunt9340+66+377
9Whatcha Say932+70+97+460
10Révenge931+32+109+260
11Keegun9300+41+108
12Imaqtpie9020-21+21
13Acoldblazeolive88900+126
14FenixXx884-21+38+319
15Naeun8790-23-23
16flameflameflame878000
17onlyW8630+150+303
18stuntopolis8580+23+120
19Rikara8470+2+109
20Daarr844-22+51+88
<- Back
Next ->

Player Stat Tracking

The way this tool works is every time you load your user page on the site, the tool parses all of your current, static statistics and stores them. It then displays that current data along with all of the past data collected during other updates and displays them in charts and graphs that allow you to see the change in that data over time.

Because of this, it is necessary to have more than one data sample in order to have anything interesting show up. Simply play one game of league and come back; all of the stats for that gamemode will have updated and been added to the list of displayed data!

Challenger Player Data

In addition to tracking individual league players, Elotrack also automatically updates the data of every challenger player from every region every 2-3 hours. You can view detailed information about what it records on the challenger page, found in the header.


Site + Beta Information

This site is currently in beta, so please report any bugs or issues you find. If you do find any bugs, please contact me by sending an email to me@ameo.link, PMing me on reddit, or my twitter. My skills are not in web design, as you can see, so if you want to help out with the site let me know!

Upcoming Features

I have a lot of things planned for the future of Elotrack, but for now I want to get the site out there so people can start storing their data. Below is a list of some of the additions I have planned. More may be added as time goes on! If you have an idea for something you want to see on the site, contact me!